SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Wally One Yacht

The 25m Wally One yacht (ex: Wallygator I) was built in 1991 by Sangermani. She features an exterior design by Luca Brenta and an interior by Wally. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Wallygator I
Mr. Gecko

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 78

Build

Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Luca Brenta & Co
exterior Luca Brenta & Co
interior Wally

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 239 320 1
Total 239 320

Sales info

The 25.3m Sangermani sailing yacht Wally One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wally One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.3m Sangermani sailing yacht Wally One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wally One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Wally One cruising

All Sangermani yachts (5)

Sangermani yachts for sale (3)