Warbird
Ex: Rest Assured
In operation
Length
26.39m
Volume
205 GT
Year
2013

Warbird Yacht

The 26m Warbird yacht (ex: Rest Assured ) was built in 2013 by Nordhavn Yachts. She features an exterior design by Nordhavn Yachts. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-5 2018-3 Rest Assured

Dimensions

Overall length 26.39m (86'7")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 205
Full load displacement 148

Build

Builder Nordhavn Yachts
Country China
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range 10.5/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,467L (6,199.324g)
Water capacity 3,406L (899.77g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 254 340 2
Total 507 680

Sales info

The 26.39m Nordhavn Yachts motor yacht Warbird is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Warbird yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.39m Nordhavn Yachts motor yacht Warbird is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Warbird yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement