Warhorse
Ex: Dream and Exit Strategy
In operation
Length
32.7m
Volume
159 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Warhorse Yacht

Warhorse is a motor yacht with a length of 32.7m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Warhorse in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.78m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 159 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Exit Strategy, Dream, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Warhorse, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Warhorse. The Hargrave 105' Flushdeck yacht Warhorse has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,757 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Warhorse superyacht is listed as number 4333rd. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 105' Flushdeck yacht Warhorse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Warhorse, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Warhorse is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Hargrave 105' Flushdeck yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Warhorse was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1397 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Warhorse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Exit Strategy
Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 32.7m (107'3")
Beam 6.78m (22'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 159

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,757L (5,483.418g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 32.7m Hargrave motor yacht Warhorse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Warhorse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.7m Hargrave motor yacht Warhorse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Warhorse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement