Watercolours
Ex: Leda, Big Don Carlos, Nassau, and Leda
For sale
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
186 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Watercolours Yacht

The 35m Watercolours yacht (ex: Leda) was built in 1994 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Trinity and Gerhard Gilgenast and an interior by Dee Robinson. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Leda
Nassau
Big Don Carlos
Leda

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 7.44m (24'5")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 186

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 16.5/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,497L (6,999.765g)
Water capacity 5,133L (1,355.995g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Watercolours yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Watercolours yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement