SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Watershed II Yacht

The 26.57m Watershed II yacht (ex: By The Way II) was built in 2007 by President Boat International Co.,. She features an exterior design by President Boat International Co.,. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
By The Way II

Dimensions

Overall length 26.57m (87'2")
Length on deck 26.52m (87'0")
Length at waterline 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.27m (20'7")
Draught min. 2.11m (6'11")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")

Build

Port Tainan City
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1900 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,734L (3,099.794g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 1120 1502 2
Total 2240 3004

Sales info

The 26.57m President Boat International Co., motor yacht Watershed II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Watershed II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.57m President Boat International Co., motor yacht Watershed II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Watershed II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Watershed II in Fort Lauderdale

All President Boat International Co., yachts (3)

President Boat International Co., yachts for sale (2)