Wave Yacht
1/1

Wave Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Couach Yachts
  |  2010

Wave Yacht Overview

About Wave Yacht

Wave is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Couach Yachts from France, who launched Wave in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Wave features exterior design by Couach Yachts. Wave has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Wave, is listed at number 3586. She is the 13rd-largest yacht built by Couach Yachts. Wave's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.


Wave is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Wave has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Wave Yacht Sales Info

The 35m Couach Yachts motor yacht Wave is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Wave yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Wave Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
35.0 m
beam
6.8 m
draught max.
1.7 m
gross tonnage
172

build

port
Gujan-Mestras
country
France
year
2010

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Amadeus
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
32.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,000 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M93
type
Diesel
power
1,789 kW | 2,399 HP
count
2
total power output
3,578 kW | 4,798 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.