Wave
Ex: Yialousa
In operation
Length
28.68m
Volume
136 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Couach🇫🇷

Wave Yacht

Wave is a motor yacht with a length of 28.68m. The yacht's builder is Couach from France who delivered superyacht Wave in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 136 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Yialousa, features exterior design by Cano Lanza Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Couach Yachts, with naval architecture by Couach Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wave, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Wave. The Couach 2800 Fly yacht Wave has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wave superyacht is listed as number 6257th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Couach. The owner of Couach 2800 Fly yacht Wave is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Wave. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Wave is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Couach 2800 Fly yachts for sale in the world and 6 Couach 2800 Fly yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Wave has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Yialousa

Dimensions

Overall length 28.68m (94'1")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 136
Full load displacement 83

Build

Builder Couach Yachts
Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 28.68m Couach motor yacht Wave is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wave yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.68m Couach motor yacht Wave is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wave yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement