Wavelength
Ex: Boo Too
For sale
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
72 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wavelength Yacht

Wavelength is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Pendennis from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Wavelength in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.56m, a draft of 3.25m and a volume of 72 GT.

The Wavelength, previously named Boo Too, features exterior design by Ron Holland Design, while her interior was penned by Ron Holland Design, with naval architecture by Ron Holland Design. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wavelength, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Wavelength. The yacht Wavelength has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,150 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wavelength superyacht is listed as number 6957th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Pendennis. The owner of yacht Wavelength is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Wavelength, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Wavelength is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Wavelength was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Wavelength has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004-8-31 2011-6-22 Boo Too

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Length at waterline 21.23m (69'8")
Beam 6.56m (21'6")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 72

Build

Builder Pendennis Shipyard Ltd
Port Falmouth, Cornwall
Country United Kingdom
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 2,150L (567.97g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 190 255 1
Total 190 255

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wavelength yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wavelength yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement