Wellesand
Ex: Nickel and Wittesand
For sale
In operation
Length
43.69m
Volume
273 GT
Year
1951
Asking price

Wellesand Yacht

The 44m Wellesand yacht (ex: Wittesand) was built in 1951 by Jadewerft. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 Wittesand
1975 Nickel

Dimensions

Overall length 43.69m (143'4")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 273

Build

Builder Jadewerft
Port Wilhelmshaven
Country Germany
Year 1951

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MWM GmbH Diesel 440 590 1
Total 440 590

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

Asking price

Wellesand yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Wellesand yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement