Wendy I
Ex: Lucky Seven and Joan's Ark
For sale
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wendy I Yacht

Wendy I is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Wendy I in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 207 GT.

The Wendy I, previously named Joan's Ark, Lucky Seven, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wendy I, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Wendy I. The Westport 112 yacht Wendy I has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,817 liters of fuel on board, and 1,797 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wendy I superyacht is listed as number 3525th. She is the 117th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Wendy I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Wendy I, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Wendy I is currently for sale at an asking price of with Westport Brokerage. There are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 60 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Wendy I was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Wendy I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-8 Joan's Ark
Lucky Seven

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,817L (5,499.269g)
Water capacity 1,797L (474.717g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wendy I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wendy I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement