What A Country
Ex: Domani
In operation
Length
36.9m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

What A Country Yacht

The 37m What A Country yacht (ex: Domani) was built in 2011 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-6-20 2015-9-2 Domani

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299
Full load displacement 257

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 36.9m Benetti motor yacht What A Country is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

What A Country yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.9m Benetti motor yacht What A Country is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

What A Country yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement