Wheels 1
Ex: Wheels
For sale
In operation
Length
35.56m
Volume
267 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wheels 1 Yacht

Wheels 1 is a motor yacht with a length of 35.56m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Wheels 1 in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.54m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 267 GT.

The Wheels 1, previously named Wheels, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wheels 1, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Wheels 1. The yacht Wheels 1 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wheels 1 superyacht is listed as number 3151st. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Wheels 1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Wheels 1, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Wheels 1 is currently for sale at an asking price of with YMB Yachting. There are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Wheels 1 was last sold in 1999. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 104 yachts that were sold in 1999. It is not known if yacht Wheels 1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Wheels

Dimensions

Overall length 35.56m (116'8")
Beam 7.54m (24'9")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 267

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wheels 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wheels 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement