Wheels
Ex: Anastasia
In operation
Length
75.5m
Volume
1,991 GT
Year
2008

Wheels Yacht

Wheels is a motor yacht with a length of 75.5m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Wheels in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 13.4m, a draft of 3.8m and a volume of 1,991 GT.

The Wheels, previously named Anastasia, features exterior design by Sam Sorgiovanni Designs P/L, while her interior was penned by Sam Sorgiovanni Designs P/L, with naval architecture by Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wheels, and she also has accommodation for 20 crew members including the captain of Wheels. The yacht Wheels has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 160,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wheels superyacht is listed as number 210th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Wheels is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 53 photos of yacht Wheels, and she is featured in 34 yacht news articles.

Wheels is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Wheels was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, LYBRA, Antigua Charter Yacht Show, MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Wheels has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-6 2018-8 Anastasia

Dimensions

Overall length 75.5m (247'8")
Beam 13.4m (43'12")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 1991

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Mater Cabin, 2 VIP, 3 Guest Staterooms
Number of crew 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /0 n/M
Fuel capacity 160,000L (42,267.52g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2758 3698 2
Total 5515 7396

Sales info

The 75.5m Oceanco motor yacht Wheels is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wheels yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 75.5m Oceanco motor yacht Wheels is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wheels yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement