Whisper V
Ex: XS of London, Allura, and Mamai
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
328 GT
Year
2002

Whisper V Yacht

The 34m Whisper V yacht (ex: Mamai) was built in 2002 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Mamai
Allura
XS of London

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 328
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.5 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /620 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Whisper V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Whisper V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Whisper V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Whisper V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement