Whispering Angel
Ex: Junie and Junie II
For sale
In operation
Length
36.45m
Volume
235 GT
Year
2008
Built by
ISA🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Whispering Angel Yacht

Whispering Angel is a motor yacht with a length of 36.45m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Whispering Angel in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 235 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Junie II, Junie, features exterior design by Andrea Vallicelli, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Vallicelli. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Whispering Angel, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Whispering Angel. The ISA Yachts 120 yacht Whispering Angel has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Whispering Angel superyacht is listed as number 2944th. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 120 yacht Whispering Angel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Whispering Angel, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Whispering Angel is currently for sale at an asking price of with Lengers Yachts. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 ISA Yachts 120 yachts for sale in the world and 11 ISA Yachts 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Whispering Angel was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Whispering Angel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Junie II
Junie

Dimensions

Overall length 36.45m (119'7")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 2000 3
Total 4474 6000

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Whispering Angel yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Whispering Angel yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement