White Horse
Ex: Del Mar
For sale
In operation
Length
25.2m
Volume
88 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price

White Horse Yacht

White Horse is a motor yacht with a length of 25.2m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht White Horse in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.18m and a volume of 88 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Del Mar, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Salvagni Architetti, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht White Horse , and she also has accommodation for 1 crew members including the captain of White Horse. The Azimut 80 yacht White Horse has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, White Horse superyacht is listed as number 7923rd. She is the 299th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 80 yacht White Horse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht White Horse .

White Horse is currently for sale at an asking price of with Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Azimut 80 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Azimut 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht White Horse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Del Mar

Dimensions

Overall length 25.2m (82'8")
Length at waterline 23.71m (77'9")
Beam 6.18m (20'3")
Gross tonnage 88
Net tonnage 70

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 1
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,100L (290.589g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price

White Horse yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

White Horse yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement