White Knight
Ex: Sosiego V, White Night, and White Knight of Araby
For sale
In operation
Length
45.55m
Volume
344 GT
Year
1985
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

White Knight Yacht

White Knight is a motor yacht with a length of 45.55m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros Jorge R. Chediek from Argentina who delivered superyacht White Knight in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 7.13m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 344 GT.

The White Knight, previously named White Knight of Araby, White Night, Sosiego V, features exterior design by Astilleros Jorge R. Chediek, with naval architecture by Astilleros Jorge R. Chediek. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht White Knight, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of White Knight. The yacht White Knight has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 53,000 liters of fuel on board, and 30,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, White Knight superyacht is listed as number 1349th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Astilleros Jorge R. Chediek. The owner of yacht White Knight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht White Knight. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in United Arab Emirates. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in United Arab Emirates and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9217 refits worldwide.

White Knight is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bush & Noble. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht White Knight was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 496 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht White Knight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
White Knight of Araby
White Night
Sosiego V

Dimensions

Overall length 45.55m (149'5")
Length at waterline 40.84m (133'12")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 344

Build

Builder Astilleros Jorge R. Chediek
Port Tigre
Country Argentina
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 53,000L (14,001.116g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 16V 149 Diesel 988 1325 2
Total 1976 2650

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

White Knight yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

White Knight yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement