White Knight
Ex: White Night
For sale
In operation
Length
25.3m
Volume
122 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

White Knight Yacht

White Knight is a motor yacht with a length of 25.3m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht White Knight in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 122 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named White Night, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht White Knight, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of White Knight. The yacht White Knight has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, White Knight superyacht is listed as number 8283rd. She is the 146th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht White Knight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht White Knight.

White Knight is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht White Knight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
White Night

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 122
Net tonnage 36
Full load displacement 70

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 8V92TI Diesel 548 735 2
Total 1096 1470

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

White Knight yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

White Knight yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement