SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

White Knight Yacht

The 40m White Knight yacht (ex: Hunter) was built in 2008 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re and an interior by Maiora. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-1 2020-7 Hunter
Inclination II
Inclination

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 271
Full load displacement 135

Build

Port Massarossa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Maiora
exterior Roberto Del Re
interior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 39.6m Maiora motor yacht White Knight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Knight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Maiora motor yacht White Knight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Knight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Inclination II
Inclination II

All Maiora yachts (47)

Maiora yachts for sale (19)