White Pearl
Ex: Tsara 4 and Addiction
For sale
In operation
Length
32.2m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2010
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

White Pearl Yacht

White Pearl is a motor yacht with a length of 32.2m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht White Pearl in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 176 GT.

The flybridge yacht, sport boat yacht, previously named Addiction, Tsara 4, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht White Pearl The Leopard 32m yacht White Pearl has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 31.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, White Pearl superyacht is listed as number 4353rd. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 32m yacht White Pearl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht White Pearl, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Turkey. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9218 refits worldwide.

White Pearl is currently for sale at an asking price of with L World Yachting Group. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Leopard 32m yachts for sale in the world and 9 Leopard 32m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht White Pearl was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 415 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht White Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Addiction
Tsara 4

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1630 2186 3
Total 4890 6558

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

White Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

White Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement