SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

White Pearl Yacht

The 33.91m White Pearl yacht (ex: 2J's of London) was built in 2010 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker. She reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2017-3 2J's of London

Dimensions

Overall length 33.91m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.62m (87'4")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1817 2437 2
Total 3635 4874

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

White Pearl yacht cruising
2 Jā€™s of London

All Sunseeker yachts (156)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (102)