White Rabbit
Ex: White Rabbit Charlie
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
464 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Austal🇦🇺

White Rabbit Yacht

The 36m White Rabbit yacht (ex: White Rabbit Charlie) was built in 2000 by Austal. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
White Rabbit Charlie

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 12.0m (39'4")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 464

Build

Builder Austal
Port Henderson, Western Australia
Country Australia
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /800 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1050 1408 2
Total 2100 2816

Sales info

The 36.0m Austal motor yacht White Rabbit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Rabbit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Austal motor yacht White Rabbit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Rabbit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement