White Secret
Ex: Nota Beni, Tarek, Ruff Tee Too, and Seaquence
For sale
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
138 GT
Year
1983
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

White Secret Yacht

White Secret is a motor yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht White Secret in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 138 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Seaquence, Ruff Tee Too, Tarek, Nota Beni, features exterior design by Caliari Superyacht Inc., while her interior was penned by Frédéric Mechiche, with naval architecture by Caliari Superyacht Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht White Secret, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of White Secret. The yacht White Secret has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, White Secret superyacht is listed as number 7125th. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht White Secret is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht White Secret. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2003.

White Secret is currently for sale at an asking price of with Mortola Yacht & Ship Brokers. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht White Secret has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Seaquence
Ruff Tee Too
Tarek
Nota Beni

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Length at waterline 23.2m (76'1")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 138

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 984 1320 2
Total 1969 2640

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

White Secret yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

White Secret yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement