SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

White Shark Yacht

The 31m White Shark yacht (ex: White Shark of London) was built in 2008 by Johnson. She features an exterior design by Dixon and an interior by Dixon. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.5 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
White Shark of London

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 115
Full load displacement 112

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.5 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,150L (4,002.206g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 31.4m Johnson motor yacht White Shark is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Shark yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Johnson motor yacht White Shark is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Shark yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

White Shark yacht aerial
White Shark yacht aerial

All Johnson yachts (15)

Johnson yachts for sale (8)