White Stuff
Ex: Shades of Grey
In operation
Length
24.67m
Volume
- GT
Year
2016
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

White Stuff Yacht

White Stuff is a motor yacht with a length of 24.67m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht White Stuff in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 5.76m, a draft of 1.72m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Shades of Grey, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., while her interior was penned by Olesinski Ltd., with naval architecture by Princess Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht White Stuff, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of White Stuff. The yacht White Stuff has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 34.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,350 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, White Stuff superyacht is listed as number 8667th. She is the 128th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of yacht White Stuff is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht White Stuff.

White Stuff is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht White Stuff was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Red Sea Week. It is not known if yacht White Stuff has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shades of Grey

Dimensions

Overall length 24.67m (80'11")
Length at waterline 24.25m (79'7")
Beam 5.76m (18'11")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Full load displacement 48

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth, Devon
Country United Kingdom
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,350L (356.632g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 24.67m Princess motor yacht White Stuff is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Stuff yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.67m Princess motor yacht White Stuff is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

White Stuff yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement