SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Who Cares Yacht

The 32m Who Cares yacht (ex: Aurora Serenity) was built in 1999 by Serenity Shipbuilders. She features an exterior design by Serenity Shipbuilders.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Aurora Serenity

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 297

Build

Port Lockport LA
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel, Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 32.3m Serenity Shipbuilders motor yacht Who Cares is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Who Cares yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Serenity Shipbuilders motor yacht Who Cares is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Who Cares yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Who Cares yacht in Jupiter