Why Yacht
1/19
Zambezi yacht cruising
Zambezi yacht saloon0
Zambezi yacht saloon
Zambezi in Athens 0

Why Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2005

Why Yacht Overview

About Why Yacht

Why is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy, who launched Why in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Why features exterior design by Galeazzi Design and interior design by Michela Reverberi. Why has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Why, is listed at number 5910. She is the 12nd-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. Why's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 19 photos of the yacht, Why, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Why is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Why has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Why Yacht Sales Info

The 30.2m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Why is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Why yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Why Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.2 m
beam
6.8 m
draught max.
1.8 m
gross tonnage
193

build

port
Sabaudia
country
Italy
year
2005

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Makoro, Zambezi, Selula
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
32.0 kn
cruise speed
27.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
13,000 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M93
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 3,998 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.