Why Not
Ex: Mentxu and Lexsea
In operation
Length
31.7m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2010

Why Not Yacht

The 32m Why Not yacht (ex: Lexsea) was built in 2010 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2021-3 Lexsea
Mentxu

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 27.1m (88'11")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 31.7m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Why Not is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Why Not yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Why Not is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Why Not yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement