Why Wouldn't We Yacht
1/6
Miss Victoria yacht in Palm Beach Gardens
Why wouldn't we yacht saloon0
Why wouldn't we yacht saloon
Viking 80 yacht general arrangement0

Why Wouldn't We Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Viking Yachts
  |  2019

Why Wouldn't We Yacht Overview

About Why Wouldn't We Yacht

Why Wouldn't We is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States, who launched Why Wouldn't We in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Why Wouldn't We features exterior design by Viking Yachts and interior design by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Why Wouldn't We, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members, including the ship's captain. Why Wouldn't We has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Why Wouldn't We, is listed at number 9661. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. Why Wouldn't We's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 6 photos of the yacht, Why Wouldn't We.


Why Wouldn't We is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Why Wouldn't We has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Why Wouldn't We Yacht is for sale

Why Wouldn't We yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Why Wouldn't We Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
24.54 m
beam
6.5 m
draught max.
1.7 m
gross tonnage
105

build

port
New Gretna, NJ
country
United States
year
2019

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Fleur De Lis, Miss Victoria
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Fisherman
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
2
crew cabins
1

performance & capabilities

max. speed
40.0 kn
cruise speed
32.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
9,842 L
water capacity
1,514 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
1,435 kW | 1,925 HP
count
2
total power output
2,870 kW | 3,850 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.