Wiggle Room
Ex: Afterglow
For sale
In operation
Length
28.17m
Volume
161 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wiggle Room Yacht

Wiggle Room is a motor yacht with a length of 28.17m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Wiggle Room in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.96m and a volume of 161 GT.

The Wiggle Room , previously named Afterglow, features exterior design by Ocean Alexander, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wiggle Room , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Wiggle Room. The Ocean Alexander 90 yacht Wiggle Room has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 2,461 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wiggle Room superyacht is listed as number 6236th. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of Ocean Alexander 90 yacht Wiggle Room is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Wiggle Room .

Wiggle Room is currently for sale at an asking price of with MarineMax. There are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Ocean Alexander 90 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Ocean Alexander 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Wiggle Room has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Afterglow

Dimensions

Overall length 28.17m (92'5")
Length at waterline 23.17m (76'0")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught min. 1.68m (5'6")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 161
Net tonnage 48
Full load displacement 94

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,461L (650.127g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1210 1622 2
Total 2419 3244

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wiggle Room yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wiggle Room yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement