SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Wild Dawn Yacht

The 30m Wild Dawn yacht (ex: Tortuga) was built in 1980 by Poole. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-3 2019-6 Tortuga
2015-3-16 Georgiana
Azucar

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 186

Build

Country United States
Year 1980

Materials

Hull
Aluminium

Design

exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,618L (9,145.106g)
Water capacity 9,274L (2,449.931g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

The 30.48m Poole motor yacht Wild Dawn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wild Dawn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Poole motor yacht Wild Dawn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wild Dawn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Tortuga in Nantucket
Tortuga in Nantucket

All Poole yachts (2)

Rogue
Ex: Bobbara, C-Goddess, Pirate Radio, Glenda Rae, Scoundrels, Blade, Explorer 1, and Ciao Bella
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
144 GT
Year
1983
View  

Poole yachts for sale (1)