Wild Kingdom
Ex: Georgia and Golden Eye
For sale
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
212 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wild Kingdom Yacht

Wild Kingdom is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Wild Kingdom in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 212 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Golden Eye, Georgia, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, while her interior was penned by Destry Darr Designs, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. The Westport 112 yacht Wild Kingdom has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wild Kingdom superyacht is listed as number 3699th. She is the 85th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Wild Kingdom is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Wild Kingdom, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Wild Kingdom is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess, Denison Yachting. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 67 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Wild Kingdom was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Wild Kingdom has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Golden Eye
Georgia

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 212

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wild Kingdom yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Wild Kingdom yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement