SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Wild Orchid 1 Yacht

The 46.05m Wild Orchid 1 yacht (ex: Illusion I) was built in 2011 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 15.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-4-15 2014-7-2 Illusion I
2011-3-25 2011-4-15 Illusion

Dimensions

Overall length 46.05m (151'1")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 450

Build

Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

interior Galeazzi Design
naval Benetti SpA
exterior Stefano Natucci

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 1765 2367 2
Total 3530 4734

Sales info

The 46.05m Benetti motor yacht Wild Orchid 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wild Orchid 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.05m Benetti motor yacht Wild Orchid 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wild Orchid 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Illusion in Corsica
Illusion in Corsica

All Benetti yachts (197)

Benetti yachts for sale (69)