Wild Orchid I
Ex: Illusion and Illusion I
In operation
Length
46.05m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Wild Orchid I Yacht

The 46m Wild Orchid I yacht (ex: Illusion I) was built in 2011 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-4-15 2014-7-2 Illusion I
2011-3-25 2011-4-15 Illusion

Dimensions

Overall length 46.05m (151'1")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 450

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Stefano Natucci
Interior Galeazzi Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 2758 3698 2
Total 5515 7396

Sales info

The 46.05m Benetti motor yacht Wild Orchid I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wild Orchid I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.05m Benetti motor yacht Wild Orchid I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wild Orchid I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement