Wild Salmon
Ex: Vagualam
In operation
Length
24.51m
Volume
- GT
Year
1997

Wild Salmon Yacht

Wild Salmon is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.51m. The yacht's builder is Dufour/Locwind from France who delivered superyacht Wild Salmon in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 5.61m, a draft of 2.4m.

The Wild Salmon , previously named Vagualam, features exterior design by Dufour/Locwind , with naval architecture by Dufour/Locwind . Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wild Salmon , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Wild Salmon. The yacht Wild Salmon has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 8.0/2600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wild Salmon superyacht is listed as number 8452nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Dufour/Locwind . The owner of yacht Wild Salmon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Wild Salmon .

Wild Salmon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Wild Salmon was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Wild Salmon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vagualam

Dimensions

Overall length 24.51m (80'5")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")

Build

Builder Dufour/Locwind
Country France
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range 8.0/2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 2,100L (554.761g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 231 310 1
Total 231 310

Sales info

The 24.51m Dufour/Locwind sailing yacht Wild Salmon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wild Salmon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.51m Dufour/Locwind sailing yacht Wild Salmon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wild Salmon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement