Wild Whale
Ex: Lady BJ and Delicious
For sale
In operation
Length
35.84m
Volume
226 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wild Whale Yacht

Wild Whale is a motor yacht with a length of 35.84m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Wild Whale in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 226 GT.

The Wild Whale, previously named Delicious, Lady BJ, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wild Whale, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Wild Whale. The yacht Wild Whale has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,773 liters of fuel on board, and 3,452 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wild Whale superyacht is listed as number 2998th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Wild Whale is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Wild Whale.

Wild Whale is currently for sale at an asking price of with Royal Yachts Dubai. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Wild Whale has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Delicious
Lady BJ

Dimensions

Overall length 35.84m (117'7")
Length at waterline 30.69m (100'8")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 226
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,773L (6,544.333g)
Water capacity 3,452L (911.922g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 932 1250 3
Total 2796 3750

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wild Whale yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wild Whale yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement