Will See
Ex: Puteri Sutera and Puteri Sutera I
In operation
Length
30.75m
Volume
173 GT
Year
1998

Will See Yacht

Will See is a motor yacht with a length of 30.75m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Will See in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Puteri Sutera I, Puteri Sutera, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Stefano Righini Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Will See, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Will See. The Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Will See has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,250 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Will See superyacht is listed as number 5049th. She is the 139th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Will See is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Will See is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 16 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts for sale in the world and 31 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Will See has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Puteri Sutera I
Puteri Sutera

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length at waterline 23.8m (78'1")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)
Water capacity 2,250L (594.387g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 TE90 Diesel 2685 3601 2
Total 5371 7202

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Will See is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Will See yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Will See is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Will See yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement