William I
Ex: Winks Viii
In operation
Length
31.08m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2000

William I Yacht

The 31m William I yacht (ex: Winks Viii) was built in 2000 by Teledyne Sewart Seacraft.

Previous names

From To Name
Winks Viii

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Length at waterline 25.09m (82'4")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Teledyne Sewart Seacraft
Port Berwick LA
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 31.08m Teledyne Sewart Seacraft motor yacht William I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

William I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.08m Teledyne Sewart Seacraft motor yacht William I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

William I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement