Wimil
Ex: Galpo, Jetstream III, Grace, and G-G
For sale
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
83 GT
Year
1986
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wimil Yacht

The 25m Wimil yacht (ex: G-G) was built in 1986 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
G-G
Grace
Jetstream III
Galpo

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 83

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,787L (2,849.623g)
Water capacity 4,163L (1,099.748g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 522 700 2
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wimil yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wimil yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement