Wind of Change
Ex: Onyx
For sale
In operation
Length
29.0m
Volume
102 GT
Year
1988
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wind of Change Yacht

S/Y Wind of Change is a beautiful classic sailing yacht 29m sloop built by Brooke Marine in 1988, refitted in 2018. Her sophisticated exterior design and sailing supremacy are the work of Ron Holland Design. She provides stability and seaworthiness while sailing offering to all guests onboard a supreme sailing experience.

She accommodates up to 6 guests in 3 elegant cabins, including one master, one VIP and one twin cabin, all with ensuite facilities. Wind of Change’s well-equipped deck offers ample space for relaxation, sunbathing and al fresco dinning which is ideal for gatherings of family and friends.  

During her latest refit in 2018 the carpets were removed and the wooden floors were restored in all interior areas. All fabrics in the saloon and dining area as well as in al fresco dining area are replaced with RALPH LAUREN. She has new cutlery and linen, and brand new water toys are dedicated to guests' fun.

Viewings are highly recommend - A MUST To Be Seen Yacht, lying in Athens, Greece.

Previous names

From To Name
Onyx

Dimensions

Overall length 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 102
Full load displacement 81

Build

Builder Brooke Marine Ltd.
Port Lowesoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wind of Change yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Wind of Change yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement