Windrose of Amsterdam
Ex: Windrose
In operation
Length
46.32m
Volume
139 GT
Year
2002

Windrose of Amsterdam Yacht

Windrose of Amsterdam is a sailing yacht with a length of 46.32m. The yacht's builder is Holland Jachtbouw from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Windrose of Amsterdam in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 4.3m and a volume of 139 GT.

The Windrose of Amsterdam, previously named Windrose, features exterior design by Dykstra Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Dykstra Naval Architects, with naval architecture by Dykstra Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Windrose of Amsterdam, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Windrose of Amsterdam. The yacht Windrose of Amsterdam has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Windrose of Amsterdam superyacht is listed as number 1299th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Holland Jachtbouw. The owner of yacht Windrose of Amsterdam is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Windrose of Amsterdam, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Windrose of Amsterdam is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2007 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Windrose of Amsterdam was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Windrose of Amsterdam has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Windrose

Dimensions

Overall length 46.32m (151'12")
Length on deck 39.9m (130'11")
Length at waterline 40.36m (132'5")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")
Gross tonnage 139
Full load displacement 145

Build

Builder Holland Jachtbouw
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 317 425 1
Total 317 425

Sales info

The 46.32m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Windrose of Amsterdam is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Windrose of Amsterdam yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.32m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Windrose of Amsterdam is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Windrose of Amsterdam yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement