Windrush
Ex: Rainbow, Gatster, Annastar, and Grumpy
In operation
Length
35.7m
Volume
263 GT
Year
1996

Windrush Yacht

Windrush is a motor yacht with a length of 35.7m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Windrush in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 263 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Grumpy, Annastar, Gatster, Rainbow, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Windrush, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Windrush. The yacht Windrush has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,850 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Windrush superyacht is listed as number 3054th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Windrush is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Windrush, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Windrush is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Windrush was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Windrush has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-4 Grumpy
Annastar
Gatster
Rainbow

Dimensions

Overall length 35.7m (117'2")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 263
Full load displacement 185

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,850L (9,998.91g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 465 624 2
Total 931 1248

Sales info

The 35.7m Delta Marine motor yacht Windrush is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Windrush yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.7m Delta Marine motor yacht Windrush is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Windrush yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement