Wingman Yacht
1/45
6711 fast yacht support vessel
6711 Damen Fast Support Vessel Bridge Salon0
Dapple yacht saloon
6711 Damen Fast Support Vessel Aerial Deck View0

Wingman Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2014

Wingman Yacht Overview

About Wingman Yacht

Wingman is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Damen Yachting from The Netherlands, who launched Wingman in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Wingman features exterior design by Damen Yachting. Wingman has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 4 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Wingman, is listed at number 356. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Damen Yachting. Wingman's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 45 photos of the yacht, Wingman, and she is featured in 27 yacht news articles.


Wingman is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Wingman has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Wingman Yacht Sales Info

The 67.15m Damen Yachting motor yacht Wingman is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Wingman yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Wingman Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
67.15 m
beam
11.2 m
draught max.
4.0 m
gross tonnage
1,143

build

port
Gorinchem
country
Netherlands
year
2014

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel, Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Dapple, 6711 Geo, 6711
type
Motor
subTypes
Explorer, Support Yacht
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
20
crew cabins
10

performance & capabilities

max. speed
22.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
13.5/8700 n/M
fuel capacity
300,000 L
water capacity
42,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
4

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
2,240 kW | 3,004 HP
count
4
total power output
8,960 kW | 12,016 HP