Wings Spread
Ex: Stella Bianca and Miss Moneypenny
For sale
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
135 GT
Year
2016
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wings Spread Yacht

Wings Spread is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Wings Spread in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 6.68m, a draft of 1.63m and a volume of 135 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Miss Moneypenny, Stella Bianca, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Overmarine Group SPA, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wings Spread, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Wings Spread. The Mangusta 94 yacht Wings Spread has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,800 liters of fuel on board, and 1,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wings Spread superyacht is listed as number 6024th. She is the 117th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 94 yacht Wings Spread is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Wings Spread.

Wings Spread is currently for sale at an asking price of with Allied Marine. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Mangusta 94 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Mangusta 94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Wings Spread was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Wings Spread has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-12 2018-5 Miss Moneypenny
2016-4 2017-12 Stella Bianca

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 6.68m (21'11")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 135
Half load displacement 95

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /280 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,800L (2,324.714g)
Water capacity 1,400L (369.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2 Rolls-Royce Marine

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1938 2599 2
Total 3876 5198

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wings Spread yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wings Spread yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement