Winsome
Ex: Dimar and Willies Wish
For sale
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
- GT
Year
1994
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Winsome Yacht

Winsome is a motor yacht with a length of 26.21m. The yacht's builder is Versilmarina from Italy who delivered superyacht Winsome in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.83m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Willies Wish, Dimar, features exterior design by Picchiotti, with naval architecture by Versilmarina. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Winsome, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Winsome. The yacht Winsome has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,301 liters of fuel on board, and 3,001 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Winsome superyacht is listed as number 7449th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Versilmarina. The owner of yacht Winsome is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Winsome.

Winsome is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Winsome has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Willies Wish
Dimar

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")

Build

Builder Versilmarina
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Picchiotti
Naval Versilmarina

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,301L (2,192.892g)
Water capacity 3,001L (792.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Winsome yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Winsome yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement