Wishing Star
Ex: Andrea Aras
For sale
In operation
Length
25.3m
Volume
84 GT
Year
1963
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wishing Star Yacht

The 25m Wishing Star yacht (ex: Andrea Aras) was built in 1963 by Trumpy Yachts. She features an exterior design by Trumpy Yachts. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Andrea Aras

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Length at waterline 23.87m (78'4")
Beam 5.55m (18'3")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 84

Build

Builder Trumpy Yachts
Port Newport, RI
Country United States
Year 1963

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Aluminium, Wood

Design

Naval Trumpy Yachts
Exterior Trumpy Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,336L (1,409.622g)
Water capacity 2,043L (539.703g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 340 456 2
Total 680 912

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wishing Star yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Wishing Star yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement