Wisting
Ex: HM5
For sale
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
162 GT
Year
1978
Asking price

Wisting Yacht

The 31m Wisting yacht (ex: HM5) was built in 1978 by Norwegian Navy. She features an exterior design by The Works Ramsey.

Previous names

From To Name
HM5

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 162
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Norwegian Navy
Country Norway
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C9 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

Asking price

Wisting yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Wisting yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement