Wizard
Ex: Sabidan, Amphitrite K, and Rewind
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
188 GT
Year
1985
Built by
Porsius🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wizard Yacht

The 30m Wizard yacht (ex: Rewind) was built in 1985 by Porsius. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Rewind
Amphitrite K
Sabidan

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 7.34m (24'1")
Draught min. 2.13m (6'12")
Draught max. 2.39m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 188

Build

Builder Porsius
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,498L (7,000.03g)
Water capacity 4,501L (1,189.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 410 550 2
Total 820 1100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wizard yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Wizard yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement