WK
Ex: Anna Alfa
For sale
In operation
Length
29.8m
Volume
- GT
Year
2005
Asking price

WK Yacht

The 30m WK yacht (ex: Anna Alfa ) was built in 2005 by Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard. She features an exterior design by Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2017 Anna Alfa

Dimensions

Overall length 29.8m (97'9")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Full load displacement 123

Build

Builder Liman JSC Shipbuilding Yard
Port Nikolaev
Country Ukraine
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4500 n/M
Sail area 335m2
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3196E DITA Diesel 358 480 1
Total 358 480

Sales info

Asking price

WK yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

WK yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement