SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Wolf Yacht

The 35.97m Wolf yacht (ex: JB) was built in 1955 by Vosper Thornycroft. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
JB
Achilles I
1976 HMAS Otter Y299
1966 HMS Popham M2782

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Port Portsmouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1955

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter Yes (0 guests)

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 0
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 35.97m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Wolf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wolf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Wolf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wolf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Vosper Thornycroft yachts (10)